BGV CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, 18 November 2017
Best in Show  - judge Mrs Linda Skerritt (Monkhams)
CATALOGUE
 RESULTS
CLASS WINNER PHOTOS
PBGV CRITIQUE
STAKES  CRITIQUES
  BEST PUPPY IN SHOW ​​
Ms G Huikeshoven's
PBGV Bonbon van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes


 BEST VETERAN IN SHOW​​
​Miss A O'Day's
​Ch Silvamoon Sweet Sapphire ShCM 
 BEST IN SHOW        
​Mrs S Robertson & Mrs W Doherty's
​PBGV Ch Soletrader Magic Mike
 RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Ms D Machent & Mrs B Milton's GBGV Tioga Lautrec with Grandoreille


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
​Mmes G Huikeshoven & Sittibavornsakul's
​PBGV Biscuit Crunch van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes
PBGV judge: Mrs Vivien Phillips
GBGV judge: Mrs Adele Walton Haddon
DCC & BEST OF BREED PBGV  
Mrs S Robertson & Mrs W Doherty's Ch Soletrader Magic Mike 

Reserve DCC GBGV ​​
Mr C & Mrs A Makey's
Gairside Good Lord  JW ShCM
Reserve DCC PBGV  ​​
Ms G Huikeshoven & Ms M Mard's Vilauddens Magnificent Mile
DCC & BEST OF BREED GBGV
Ms F Buchanan & Mr M MacLaren's
Ch/Ir Ch Tarmachan Cartier AN CH 14  

BCC PBGV ​​
​Mmes G Huikeshoven & Sittibavornsakul's
​Biscuit Brunch van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes



Reserve BCC PBGV ​​
​Mr S & Mrs L Wyllie's
Callydena Toffee Bon Bon

BCC GBGV ​​
​Ms F Buchanan & Mr M MacLaren's
Tarmachan Ice Diamond
 

Reserve BCC GBGV ​​
​​Miss A O'Days
Ch Silvamoon Sweet Sapphire ShCM 
Best Veteran PBGV
Mr S & Mrs L Wyllie's Ch Tangaer Rhapsody at Callydena ShCM

 
Best Puppy GBGV​
​ Ms D Machent & Mrs B Milton's Tioga Lautrec with Grandoreille
Best Veteran GBGV
Miss A O'Days
Ch Silvamoon Sweet Sapphire ShCM


 
Best Puppy PBGV​
Ms G Huikeshoven's
Bonbon van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes


 
  BGV CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, 19 November 2016
Best in Show  - judge Mr Nigel Luxmoore-Ball (Tanneron)
BEST IN SHOW
  RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
​Robertson & Doherty's PBGV TAGLINES DOUBLE THE FUN WITH SOLETRADER (imp Nor)
​Bred by Mr A Tunold-Hanssen
Harris & Theodorou's GBGV DEBUCHER BIZET
​Bred by Mrs V Phillips
  BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 
 ​BEST VETERAN IN SHOW 
​ Wyllie's PBGV CH TANGAER RHAPSODY AT CALLYDENA ShCM
​Bred by Ms L Lewis
​Cole's GBGV WILMIT HYACINTH BOUQUET
​Bred by Mrs B A Milton
GBGV results
GBGV class winner photos
​GBGVs -  judge Mr Phil Freer (Switherland) 
  DOG CC & BOB 
RESERVE DOG CC  
BEST PUPPY DOG 
BEST VETERAN DOG 
​Harris & Theodorou's
DEBUCHER BIZET
​Bred by Mrs V Phillips
​Buchanan & Maclaren's CH/IR CH TARMACHAN CARTIER AN CH 14
​Bred by Mrs F Buchanan & Mr M Maclaren
​Wyer's
DEBUCHER ETIENNE
​Bred by Mrs V Phillips
​​​No entries
BEST PUPPY BITCH/ BEST PUPPY 
​Cole's WILMIT
HYACINTH BOUQUET
​Bred by Mrs B Milton
BEST VETERAN  BITCH/ BEST VETERAN 
​O'Day's CH SILVAMOON SWEET SAPPHIRE ShCM
​Bred by Mrs S Birney
  BITCH CC 
RESERVE BITCH CC  
​Milton's CH WILMIT FANFARE ShCM
​Bred by Mrs B Milton
​Makey's GAIRSIDE GOOD GRACIOUS
​Bred by Mr & Mrs C Makey
PBGV class winner photos
PBGV results
​PBGVs -  judge Mrs Diana Sadler (Gemshorn) 
BEST PUPPY DOG/ BEST PUPPY 
​Mellema's L'ANGE BARBU D'ANGLAIS LA VIE BOHEME
Bred by Mrs A Mellema
BEST VETERAN  DOG 
​Skerritt & Betts' CH MONKHAMS JACK SPARROW JW ShCM
Bred by Mrs L Skerritt & Mrs J Betts
  DOG CC & BOB 
RESERVE DOG CC  
​Robertson & Doherty's TAGLINE DOUBLE THE FUN WITH SOLETRADER (imp Nor)
Bred by Mr A Tunold-Hanssen
​Puckett's SOLETRADER BOBS
YOUR UNCLE
​Bred by Mr G & Mrs S Robertson
BEST PUPPY BITCH 
​Wood's BEAUJONS WHISPER
Bred by Mr S & Mrs L Wood
BEST VETERAN  BITCH/ BEST VETERAN 
​Wyllie's CH TANGAER RHAPSODY AT CALLYDENA ShCM
Bred by Ms L Lewis
  BITCH CC 
RESERVE BITCH CC  
​Skerritt & Betts' BEAUJONS UGLY BETTY OF MONKHAMS JW ShCM
Bred by Mr S & Mrs L Wood
​​Mellema's NL/LUX/BE CH L'ANGE BARBU D'ANGLAIS FORCE DU VIVRE
​Bred by Mrs A Mellema

  BGV CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2015
GBGV & PBGV Class Winner Photos
Best in Show  - judge Mrs Jan Pain (Ravensbeech)
  BEST IN SHOW - Mr P Osbourne's PBGV Ch Debucher Jezebel at Braego ShCM
  BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Mr & Mrs C Makey's GBGV Gairside Good Gracious
  BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Ms L Lewis' PBGV Ch/Ir Ch Tangaer Magique
  RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Miss C Cooper's GBGV Ch Debucher Matisse
GBGV - judge Mrs Anne MacDonald (Mabrooka) 
Dog Challenge Certificate
Res Dog Challenge Certificate
Best Puppy Dog
Best Veteran Dog, Best Veteran


Bitch Challenge Certificate
Res Bitch Challenge Certificate
Best Puppy Bitch
Best Veteran Bitch


PBGV - judge Mrs Jenna Betts (Monkhams)
Dog Challenge Certificate
Res Dog Challenge Certificate
Best Puppy Dog, Best Puppy
Best Veteran Dog, Best Veteran

Bitch Challenge Certificate
Res Bitch Challenge Certificate
Best Puppy Bitch
Best Veteran Bitch

{cke_protected}{C}%3C!%2D%2D%20end%20cell%20%2D%2D%3E




{cke_protected}{C}%3C!%2D%2D%20end%20cell%20%2D%2D%3E










Miss C L Cooper
Mrs V Phillips & Miss C Cooper
Mr C & Mrs A Makey
Mr C & Mrs A Makey


Mrs B Milton
Miss C L Cooper
Mr C & Mrs A Makey
Mrs E Harris




Ms J C Brown
Ms L Lewis
Ms J C Brown
Mrs L Lewis

Mr P W Osbourne
Mr S & Mrs L Wood


























Ch Debucher Matisse
Ch Debucher Rigole
Gairside Good Lord
Ch/Ir/World Ch Gairside I'm Still Waiting ShCM

Ch Wilmit Fanfare Sh CM
Debucher Violet Gray
Gairside Good Gracious
Debucher Novembre




Soletrader Louis Vuitton
Debucher Quel Chance Avec Tangaer
Soletrader Valentino Rossi
Ch/Ir Ch Tangaer Magique

Ch Debucher Jezebel at Braego ShCM
Beaujons Tickled Pink
No entries
No entries
























GBGV Results
PBGV Results