DIARY DATES
​Oh, so much to choose from!

2017

​​
22 October        - ​SEMINAR / ASSESSMENT, Corley, Village Hall, Coventry.
                                   Designed for prospective judges or anyone interested in the
                              breeds.  Places are now full for the assessments but, if you would like to 
                              attend a seminar, or both (at £10 each breed), send the booking
                              form with payment, to Linda Skerritt.  For further details, contact her on
                                                    monkhams@aol.com or 01375 673922. 

                  For anyone who needs to take the written part of an assessment,
                 you will be able to do this soon after the hands-on assessment.
​Aquadrome, Rickmansworth
Timetable and booking form
21- 22 October ​- ​DISCOVER DOGS, ExCeL London  Meet around 200 breeds of dog, including Petit 
                              and Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, chat to owners to learn more about the
                              breeds.  Great shopping and watch world-class displays and competitions.
                                                                          www,discoverdogs.org.uk
                                                         An enjoyable day out for the whole family!
4-5 November - NATIONAL PET SHOW, NEC, BIRMINGHAM  Whether you like dogs, cats, rats,
                             rabbits, reptiles, ponies, fish, chickens or chinchillas (and lots more animals!) - the
                             National Pet Show is a great day out for any animal lover!  PBGVs and GBGVs will
                             be there too, giving you an opportunity to talk to their owners and find out more
                             about the breeds.      www.thenationalpetshow.com 


​Saturday
18 Nov 
2017

​BGV 30th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
The Sports Connexion, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Coventry, CV8 3FL
*  Gift for every exhibitor  *  Surprise celebration  *  Specials  *
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SCHEDULE

JUDGES
BGV (GRAND) – MRS ADELE WALTON HADDON (ILSHAM)
BGV (PETIT) – MRS VIVIEN PHILLIPS (DEBUCHER)
BIS & JUNIOR HANDLING – MRS LINDA SKERRITT (MONKHAMS)

BGV(G) Stakes – Mrs Rachel Wray (Perrault)
BGV(P) Stakes – Mr Mike Caple (Morsefield)
ENTRY FORM